Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,0003,728
BustAfghanistan 6,4273,994
BatnaAlgeria 10,6216,600
BecharAlgeria 11,4877,138
BejaiaAlgeria 10,6146,596
Beni AbbesAlgeria 11,6047,211
BiskraAlgeria 10,7366,671
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 11,2296,978
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 16,61910,327
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 16,58810,308
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 16,57410,299
Base OrcadasAntarctica 16,95810,538
ByrdAntarctica 13,9558,672
Bahia BlancaArgentina 18,42611,450
BarilocheArgentina 17,61610,947
Buenos AiresArgentina 18,83811,706
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 7,1464,440
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 7,0344,371
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,8333,625
BrestBelarus 8,3785,206
BrusselsBelgium 9,4565,876
Belize CityBelize 12,7907,948
BeninBenin 13,2948,261
BohiconBenin 13,2558,237
BermudaBermuda 12,4567,740
BageBrazil 19,20911,936
BambuiBrazil 18,54111,522
BarbacenaBrazil 18,66511,599
BarbalhaBrazil 17,05410,598
BarcelosBrazil 16,0089,947
BarraBrazil 17,53510,897
Barra Do CordaBrazil 16,92910,520
BarreirasBrazil 17,66710,979
BelémBrazil 16,46810,233
Belo HorizonteBrazil 18,52211,510
BelterraBrazil 16,48010,241
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 17,32410,765
Bom JesusBrazil 19,34212,019
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 17,78011,048
BrasiliaBrazil 18,06111,223
BrevesBrazil 16,47110,235
BurgasBulgaria 8,7685,449
BurundiBurundi 11,5907,202
BatouriCameroon 12,4347,727
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,6046,590
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1905,090
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,3175,169
Banff, AbCanada 8,4265,236
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,5206,537
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,4606,500
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6375,367
Bissett, MbCanada 9,4505,872
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1555,067
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,6686,629
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,4154,608
Brandon, MbCanada 9,3445,807
Broadview, SkCanada 9,1785,703
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,7075,411
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,7064,789
Burgeo, NfCanada 11,8597,369
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,6464,751
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,5614,699
BanguiCentral African Republic 12,0767,504
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,3057,025
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,40710,817
BeijingChina 1,7581,092
BarranquillaColombia 14,2288,841
Benito SalasColombia 14,9369,281
BogotáColombia 14,8489,227
BrnoCzech Republic 8,9695,573
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4957,143
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1727,564
BaniDominican Republic 13,7238,528
BarahonaDominican Republic 13,6968,511
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13,7048,516
BahariyaEgypt 9,5855,956
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3635,818
BiarritzFrance 10,3736,446
BordeauxFrance 10,2106,345
BrestFrance 10,0446,242
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,5945,962
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,5935,961
BitamGabon 12,8507,985
BanjulGambia 13,9668,679
BerlinGermany 8,8985,529
BrockenGermany 9,0805,643
BokeGuinea 14,1058,765
BissauGuinea-Bissau 14,0628,738
BudapestHungary 8,9595,567
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,9535,563
BangaloreIndia 6,1303,809
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2413,878
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,9663,086
BikanerIndia 5,7733,588
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 4,2442,637
BabolsarIran 7,2004,474
Bandar AbbasIran 7,3314,556
Bandar AnzaliIran 7,4244,613
Bandar LengehIran 7,5044,663
BirjandIran 6,8214,238
BushehrIran 7,7284,803
BaghdadIraq 8,0585,008
BasraIraq 7,9054,912
BelmulletIreland 9,6996,027
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,7396,052
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5565,938
BergamoItaly 9,6165,976
BolognaItaly 9,6195,978
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4655,882
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,7276,045
BrindisiItaly 9,5175,914
BondoukouIvory Coast 13,5548,423
BouakeIvory Coast 13,7488,543
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,1283,187
BeirutLebanon 8,7245,421
BenghaziLibya 9,9826,203
BirzaiLithuania 8,0595,008
BitolaMacedonia 9,2695,760
BlantyreMalawi 11,7967,330
BvumbweMalawi 11,8007,333
BintuluMalaysia 3,9992,485
BamakoMali 13,5278,406
Bko-SMali 13,5328,409
BougounMali 13,6018,452
Bir MoghreinMauritania 12,5737,813
BaitagMongolia 3,8702,405
BaruuhturuunMongolia 3,7242,314
BaruunkharaaMongolia 2,9021,803
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3111,436
BayandelgerMongolia 2,3171,440
BayankhongorMongolia 3,1721,971
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,4521,523
BulganMongolia 3,0641,904
BhamawMyanmar 3,7192,311
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 9,5345,925
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 9,3305,798
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 9,5185,915
BlenheimNew Zealand 9,2525,749
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 9,1955,714
BluffieldsNicaragua 13,5758,435
BilmaNiger 11,5227,160
Birni N’KonniNiger 12,4877,760
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,1474,441
BergenNorway 8,6105,350
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,6115,351
BjornoyaNorway 7,1514,444
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,7634,824
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,9664,950
BadinPakistan 6,3243,930
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,6993,542
BalakotPakistan 5,5323,438
BarkhanPakistan 6,0203,741
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1208,774
BascoPhilippines 1,8661,160
BialystokPoland 8,3415,183
BejaPortugal 11,1726,942
BragancaPortugal 10,7646,689
BistritaRomania 8,6565,379
BucharestRomania 8,7305,425
BajkitRussia 4,1402,573
BarabinskRussia 4,9063,049
BarnaulRussia 4,5442,824
BerezovoRussia 5,7193,554
BiserRussia 6,0793,778
BlagovescenskRussia 1,9721,225
BogdarinRussia 2,8541,774
BogucanyRussia 3,9012,424
BomnakRussia 2,4231,505
BorRussia 4,4302,753
BorzjaRussia 2,3911,486
BratskRussia 3,5602,212
BelgradeSerbia 9,0635,632
BoSierra Leone 14,1908,818
BontheSierra Leone 14,2758,871
BratislavaSlovakia 9,0165,603
BerberaSomalia 9,2955,776
BusanSouth Korea 516321
BadajozSpain 11,0436,862
BarcelonaSpain 10,3876,454
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 10,5716,569
BabanusaSudan 10,7956,708
BaselSwitzerland 9,5735,949
BernSwitzerland 9,6305,984
BangkokThailand 4,0292,504
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,0122,493
Bhumibol DamThailand 3,9342,444
BizerteTunisia 10,2886,393
BalikesirTurkey 8,9245,545
BursaTurkey 8,8085,473
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,3783,963
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,5215,916
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,5335,924
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,5325,923
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,5645,943
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,7256,043
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,6515,997
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2335,738
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,8286,728
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,3567,057
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,7853,595
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,7853,595
Batesville, MsUsa 11,2296,978
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 11,4797,133
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,1496,307
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,3137,030
Bedford, MaUsa 11,2616,998
Beeville, TxUsa 11,2446,987
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 10,4126,470
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,8545,502
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,4353,377
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,0256,851
Bettles, AkUsa 5,9633,705
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,2523,885
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,5606,562
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2045,719
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,0776,883
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,4427,110
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1555,689
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,5585,940
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,3977,082
Blackville, ScUsa 11,7337,291
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1355,055
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7717,315
Block Island, RiUsa 11,3197,034
Boerne, TxUsa 11,0656,876
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,8905,524
Booneville, MsUsa 11,2476,989
Boonton, NjUsa 11,2647,000
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,2226,974
Bowler, WiUsa 10,2856,391
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,1636,937
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,7296,667
Brenham, TxUsa 11,1846,950
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2807,010
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,0856,888
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,3837,074
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,9076,778
Brodhead, WiUsa 10,4846,515
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,0696,257
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 11,4087,089
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,4707,128
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,6256,602
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8386,114
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,2336,980
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9426,800
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,9066,777
Bunkie, LaUsa 11,3757,068
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,3947,080
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,5646,565
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9426,799
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7045,409
BajsunUzbekistan 5,9393,690
BarcelonaVenezuela 14,7959,194
BarquisimetoVenezuela 14,5949,069
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,6197,841
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,6267,846


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -