Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2693,896
ChlefAlgeria 10,8696,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,5596,562
CeresArgentina 18,44411,461
ChamicalArgentina 18,05911,222
ChepesArgentina 18,05411,219
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,70411,002
ConcordiaArgentina 18,84911,713
CórdobaArgentina 18,27511,356
Cordoba ObsArgentina 18,28011,359
CorrientesArgentina 18,61711,569
CairnsAustralia 5,7083,547
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 7,7834,836
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,8204,238
CedunaAustralia 7,2704,518
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 6,7564,198
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 6,0333,749
Cobar MoAustralia 7,3024,537
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 5,3353,315
Coffs HarbourAustralia 7,3434,563
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 7,1134,420
ChittagongBangladesh 4,3062,676
CharnocksBarbados 14,6659,113
CotonouBenin 13,2948,261
C. ItapemirimBrazil 18,55911,533
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 18,81511,692
CabroboBrazil 17,18510,679
CaceresBrazil 17,76211,037
CaetiteBrazil 17,85511,096
Campina GrandeBrazil 16,94410,529
Campo GrandeBrazil 18,34711,401
Campo MouraoBrazil 18,81011,689
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 18,84511,711
Campos SalesBrazil 17,04310,590
CanavieirasBrazil 17,94111,149
CaparaoBrazil 18,54611,525
CapinopolisBrazil 18,35311,405
CaratingaBrazil 18,47611,481
CaravelasBrazil 18,16911,290
CarinhanhaBrazil 17,88411,113
CarolinaBrazil 17,12810,644
Castro, ParanáBrazil 18,99011,801
CataguasesBrazil 18,66111,596
CatalaoBrazil 18,32611,388
CatanduvaBrazil 18,63211,578
CaxiasBrazil 16,84810,470
Caxias Do SulBrazil 19,33112,013
Ceara MirimBrazil 16,76310,417
Cel. PachecoBrazil 18,69111,615
ChapecoBrazil 19,07111,851
Cidade VeraBrazil 17,43510,834
CipoBrazil 17,44010,837
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 17,21210,696
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 18,41611,444
CordeiroBrazil 18,72211,634
CorrentinaBrazil 17,81211,069
CorumbaBrazil 18,05911,222
CoximBrazil 18,14911,278
CrateusBrazil 16,84710,469
CuiabaBrazil 17,79111,056
CuritibaBrazil 19,08211,858
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,5175,293
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,6614,760
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,9244,924
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8285,486
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,5715,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,3075,783
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,9544,321
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,6834,774
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,4654,639
Cartwright, NfCanada 10,2856,391
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4285,237
Chapais, QcCanada 10,3486,430
Charlo, NbCanada 10,7546,683
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,0076,840
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,0026,836
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,8944,905
Chatham, NbCanada 10,8786,759
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,5685,324
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8166,100
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 10,2036,340
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8575,504
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,1174,423
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,3385,181
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,4895,275
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,2576,374
Comox, BcCanada 7,9604,947
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,7314,804
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6925,402
Coronation, AbCanada 8,5925,339
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,5165,292
ChicoChile 17,37710,798
ChillanChile 17,60410,939
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,51210,882
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 17,58410,927
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,31910,762
Curico-General FreireChile 17,67510,983
ChangchunChina 1,407874
ChangduChina 3,4722,158
ChangshaChina 2,1101,311
ChengduChina 2,8511,771
ChongqingChina 2,6481,645
Camilo DazaColombia 14,6379,095
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,3785,827
CamagueyCuba 13,0508,109
CasablancaCuba 12,6447,857
ChebCzech Republic 9,1275,672
CopenhagenDenmark 8,6895,399
CabreraDominican Republic 13,6048,454
ConstanzDominican Republic 13,6438,478
CotuiDominican Republic 13,6498,482
CanarEcuador 15,1679,425
CairoEgypt 9,2725,761
CaenFrance 9,8116,097
ChateaurouxFrance 9,9196,164
CayenneFrench Guiana 15,7249,771
CocobeachGabon 13,0888,133
CologneGermany 9,3225,793
ChiosGreece 9,1295,673
CorfuGreece 9,4665,882
ConakryGuinea 14,1608,799
CatacamasHonduras 13,1768,188
CholutecaHonduras 13,2328,223
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8893,660
CherrapunjiIndia 4,1832,600
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,1832,600
ChahbaharIran 7,0474,379
ClaremorrisIreland 9,7156,037
ClonesIreland 9,6095,971
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,6525,998
CorkIreland 9,8726,135
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,8776,138
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,1716,321
CameriItaly 9,6826,017
CampobassoItaly 9,6545,999
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,0776,262
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,1566,311
Cape FrascaItaly 10,1666,317
Cape MeleItaly 9,8376,113
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,7326,048
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,9406,177
CerviaItaly 9,5875,958
CiampinoItaly 9,7596,064
Cimone MountainItaly 9,6796,015
Cisa PassItaly 9,7006,028
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,7866,081
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,4155,850
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,9956,211
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,6956,025
ChibaJapan 603375
ChichibuJapan 542337
ChichijimaJapan 1,030640
ChoshiJapan 672417
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,6545,378
ChilekaMalawi 11,7967,330
ChitedzeMalawi 11,8227,346
ChitipaMalawi 11,6077,213
ChihuahuaMexico 10,6566,621
ComitanMexico 12,6387,854
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 3,3962,111
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3241,444
ChoirMongolia 2,6391,640
CasablancaMorocco 11,5837,198
ChindeMozambique 11,8237,347
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,6282,876
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 8,5315,301
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 9,1135,663
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 9,5065,907
ChristchurchNew Zealand 9,3885,834
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 9,3865,832
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 9,3805,829
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 9,1595,692
CondegaNicaragua 13,2798,252
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,0063,111
ChejuNorth Korea 711442
ChunchonNorth Korea 779484
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 654407
ChhorPakistan 6,2033,854
ChitralPakistan 5,6183,491
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 18,80811,687
ConcepcionParaguay 18,44311,460
CajamarcaPeru 15,5759,678
ChachapoyasPeru 15,5489,661
ChiclayoPeru 15,4429,596
ChimbotePeru 15,7279,773
CuzcoPeru 16,58310,305
CzestochowaPoland 8,7185,418
CoimbraPortugal 10,9886,828
CalafatRomania 8,9665,572
CeahlauRomania 8,5755,329
ClujRomania 8,7385,430
ConstantaRomania 8,5825,333
CraiovaRomania 8,8855,521
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,1563,204
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4093,361
Cape SalaurovaRussia 4,4702,778
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,8873,037
Cape UelenRussia 5,1513,201
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,6151,004
CaraRussia 2,8951,799
Cerdyn’Russia 6,1823,842
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 4,4912,791
ChitaRussia 2,6751,662
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,6721,661
CokurdahRussia 4,2372,633
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,7171,688
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1548,795
ChunggangSouth Korea 1,145712
CaceresSpain 10,9656,814
CadizSpain 11,2386,983
Ciudad RealSpain 10,8956,770
CordobaSpain 11,0456,864
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2963,912
ChaiyaphumThailand 3,7622,338
ChanthaburiThailand 3,9792,473
Chiang MaiThailand 3,8452,389
Chiang RaiThailand 3,6942,296
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,0192,498
ChumphonThailand 4,3732,717
CanakkaleTurkey 8,9955,590
CorumTurkey 8,3685,200
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,2093,858
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,0603,766
Cardiff, WalesUk 9,7316,047
CernovcyUkraine 8,4925,277
ChernigovUkraine 7,9844,961
CarrascoUruguay 19,06011,844
ColoniaUruguay 18,90511,748
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 14,0028,701
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,0046,838
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,4007,084
Camden, ScUsa 11,6847,260
Canton, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0686,256
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,7917,327
Caribou, MeUsa 10,8336,732
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7616,687
Casper, WyUsa 9,5415,929
Centralia, WaUsa 8,2365,118
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,2436,987
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,5787,195
Charles City, IaUsa 10,2746,384
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,8447,360
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,8357,354
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,2366,982
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,5697,189
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,3917,079
Chaska, MnUsa 10,0876,268
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,3857,075
Chazy, NyUsa 10,8926,768
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,0126,843
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,6677,250
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,1146,285
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7756,075
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,6376,610
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,6116,594
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,7295,424
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,6996,027
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,0346,857
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,0316,855
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0596,872
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,3446,428
Clark, SdUsa 9,8486,119
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,1746,944
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,1136,906
Clayton, NmUsa 10,2466,367
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,9306,792
Clinton, IaUsa 10,5106,531
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,3633,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,7416,675
College Park, MdUsa 11,3667,063
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,9626,191
Columbia, MoUsa 10,6826,638
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,6837,260
Columbus, GaUsa 10,9576,809
Columbus, InUsa 10,9766,821
Columbus, KsUsa 10,6886,642
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0236,850
Conception, MoUsa 10,4306,482
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,3226,414
Conway, ArUsa 11,0306,854
Conway, ScUsa 11,7747,316
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,0326,855
Corning, ArUsa 10,9976,833
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,9946,832
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,3117,029
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0186,847
Cortland, NyUsa 11,0306,854
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3645,197
Covington, LaUsa 11,4977,144
Covington, TnUsa 11,0506,867
Crete, NeUsa 10,2376,361
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2815,767
ChimbayUzbekistan 6,3853,968
CimbajUzbekistan 6,3853,968
CaracasVenezuela 14,6639,112
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 15,0459,349
CoroVenezuela 14,4428,974
ChipataZambia 11,8947,391
ChomaZambia 12,5907,823
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,2637,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -