Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 11,3487,051
DjelfaAlgeria 10,8936,769
DavisAntarctica 12,2217,595
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,5073,422
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 5,0913,164
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 6,4053,980
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 7,4354,620
DhakaBangladesh 4,3702,716
D’UccleBelgium 9,4565,876
DiamantinaBrazil 18,33211,392
DiamantinoBrazil 17,66010,974
DouradosBrazil 18,50511,499
DoualaCameroon 12,8657,994
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,6606,624
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,2435,744
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8904,903
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,2274,491
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,7746,695
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,4935,277
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5086,530
Dryden, OnCanada 9,6856,018
DuianChina 3,2932,047
DubrovnikCroatia 9,3625,818
DjiboutiDjibouti 9,4015,842
DajabonDominican Republic 13,5288,406
DuvergeDominican Republic 13,6608,488
DabaaEgypt 9,4445,868
DakhlaEgypt 9,7656,068
DijonFrance 9,7216,041
DresdenGermany 8,9755,577
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,6384,746
DebrecenHungary 8,8085,473
DalatangiIceland 8,7115,413
DaltonganjIndia 4,9493,075
DarbhangaIndia 4,6882,913
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,7992,361
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,7892,355
DumkaIndia 4,6432,885
DwarkaIndia 6,4163,987
DezfulIran 7,7644,825
DublinIreland 9,6485,996
DecimomannuItaly 10,1686,319
DobbiacoItaly 9,3965,839
DimbokroIvory Coast 13,8128,583
Deir-AllaJordan 8,8095,474
DagorettiKenya 10,7776,697
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9784,958
DedzaMalawi 11,7837,322
DalanzadgadMongolia 2,8161,750
DashbalbarMongolia 2,4361,514
DaweiMyanmar 4,2042,612
De BiltNetherlands 9,3095,785
De KooyNetherlands 9,2575,752
Den HelderNetherlands 9,2555,751
DannevirkeNew Zealand 9,2355,739
DarfieldNew Zealand 9,3605,816
DargavilleNew Zealand 8,7305,425
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 9,5175,914
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 9,5295,921
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5865,335
DalbandinPakistan 6,5394,063
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,8373,627
DirPakistan 5,6373,503
DroshPakistan 5,6313,499
Daguaan CityPhilippines 2,3601,467
DohaQatar 7,8574,882
DorohoiRomania 8,4895,275
Dikson IslandRussia 5,3643,333
DudinkaRussia 4,9773,093
DzardzanRussia 3,9972,484
DhahranSaudi Arabia 7,9264,925
DakarSenegal 13,8918,632
DaruSierra Leone 14,1278,779
DurbanSouth Africa 12,9088,021
DamazinSudan 10,1816,327
DongolaSudan 10,0526,246
DamascusSyria 8,6685,386
Damascus (Intl)Syria 8,6675,386
Deir EzzorSyria 8,2725,140
DusanbeTajikistan 5,7993,603
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 10,8876,765
DjerbaTunisia 10,5196,536
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,1275,050
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,2525,750
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,5165,913
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,9144,918
DonetskUkraine 7,7604,822
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 7,5234,675
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4927,141
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,3817,073
Dallas, TexasUsa 10,9316,793
Danville, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Darlington, ScUsa 11,6917,265
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5015,283
David City, NeUsa 10,2086,343
Dayton, OhUsa 10,9826,824
Dayton, WaUsa 8,5975,342
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,7187,282
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3235,793
Decatur, IlUsa 10,7406,674
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,9546,807
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0186,847
Delphine, InUsa 10,7446,676
Denton, MdUsa 11,4007,084
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,8796,139
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,3696,443
Deseret, UtUsa 9,4145,850
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,8036,092
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,7916,705
Dickson, TnUsa 11,1796,947
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9945,589
Dixon, IlUsa 10,5106,531
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,3366,423
Dover, DeUsa 11,4007,084
Dover, TnUsa 11,1556,932
Dublin, TxUsa 10,9306,792
Dubuque, IaUsa 10,4406,488
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,9756,199
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Durham, NhUsa 11,1586,934
DakhlaWestern Sahara 12,9328,036


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -