Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,5054,042
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 10,9716,817
HuamboAngola 13,4158,336
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 5,7663,583
Hobart (airport)Australia 8,5695,325
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 8,5725,327
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 6,1103,797
Horta, FaialAzores 11,8407,357
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,7374,187
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1696,941
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,1456,926
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,8376,734
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 10,2876,392
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Hay River, NtCanada 7,8034,849
Hope, BcCanada 8,1905,090
HaikouChina 2,7871,732
HailarChina 2,1431,332
HamiChina 3,6772,285
HetanChina 4,8813,033
HavanaCuba 12,6587,866
Hato MayorDominican Republic 13,7218,526
HigueyDominican Republic 13,7598,550
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13,6168,461
HelwanEgypt 9,2935,774
HurguadaEgypt 9,2735,762
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 8,8575,504
HelsinkiFinland 7,8224,861
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7974,845
HaoFrench Polynesia 10,6386,611
HamburgGermany 8,9655,571
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 8,9655,571
HannoverGermany 9,0725,638
HelgolandGermany 9,0165,603
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,3765,827
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4015,842
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,8545,502
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,0744,396
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,7254,179
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 8,8415,494
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,7973,602
HaifaIsrael 8,8225,482
HaboroJapan 1,396867
HachijojimaJapan 522324
HachinoheJapan 1,039646
HagiJapan 287178
HakodateJapan 1,114692
HamadaJapan 267166
HamamatsuJapan 366228
HikoneJapan 295183
HimejiJapan 182113
HiradoJapan 430267
HirooJapan 1,286799
HiroshimaJapan 203126
HitaJapan 302187
HitoyoshiJapan 340211
HunLibya 10,5106,531
HomboriMali 12,8667,995
HomalinMyanmar 3,9042,426
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,0822,537
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 9,3015,780
HighbankNew Zealand 9,3535,812
HokitikaNew Zealand 9,2415,742
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 9,4875,895
HororataNew Zealand 9,3625,818
HyderabadPakistan 6,3343,936
HuanucoPeru 15,9669,921
HelPoland 8,4675,261
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,7011,057
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,4953,415
HatangaRussia 4,6862,912
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,9823,717
Hutts GateSaint Helena 15,5599,669
HailSaudi Arabia 8,5835,334
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,9785,579
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 5,4733,401
HaejuSouth Korea 932579
HyesanSouth Korea 1,050652
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2343,874
HalaibSudan 9,3325,799
Halfa El GedidaSudan 9,8516,122
HudeibaSudan 9,8576,125
HaparandaSweden 7,5054,664
HarnosandSweden 7,9544,943
HamaSyria 8,5495,312
HassakahSyria 8,1605,071
Hua HinThailand 4,1602,585
HakkariTurkey 7,8684,889
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3955,838
HersonUkraine 8,1795,083
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,3605,195
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,2106,966
Hanover, NhUsa 11,0256,851
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,9226,787
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,2476,989
Hart, MiUsa 10,5106,531
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,2166,970
Hartington, NeUsa 10,0866,267
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,7297,288
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,7376,051
Hays, KsUsa 10,2916,395
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7535,439
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2656,379
Helena, MtUsa 8,9435,557
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,9266,790
Henderson, NcUsa 11,6207,221
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,5427,172
Hermit, CoUsa 9,8816,140
Hernando, MsUsa 11,1566,932
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,6267,224
Highmore, SdUsa 9,7956,087
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,3357,044
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,8316,730
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,7416,675
Holly, CoUsa 10,1946,335
Homer, AkUsa 6,0083,734
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,7626,687
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,1016,899
Horton, KsUsa 10,4316,482
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,7376,051
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,3407,047
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,5316,544
Houma, LaUsa 11,5807,196
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2677,001
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1946,956
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,3427,048
Huron, SdUsa 9,8886,144
HanoiVietnam 3,0991,926
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 3,7532,332
HarareZimbabwe 12,2747,627


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -