Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,8883,659
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2993,914
KhostAfghanistan 5,8673,646
KunduzAfghanistan 5,8433,631
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 16,66610,356
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,2454,502
KlagenfurtAustria 9,2875,771
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 7,5074,665
KandiBenin 12,8758,001
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1745,079
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,1376,299
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,1366,298
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,2835,147
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6175,976
Kingston, OnCanada 10,8546,745
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,4033,979
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,4144,607
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6415,991
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,7906,705
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,1573,205
KashiChina 5,1673,211
KunmingChina 3,1791,976
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9318,035
KhargaEgypt 9,6395,990
KosseirEgypt 9,2915,774
KajaaniFinland 7,4484,628
KuopioFinland 7,5244,676
KuusamoFinland 7,2974,535
KarlsruheGermany 9,4145,850
KasselGermany 9,1775,703
KonstanzGermany 9,4815,892
KumasiGhana 13,5748,435
KalamataGreece 9,5055,907
KerkiraGreece 9,4665,882
Kythira IslandGreece 9,4905,897
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,8605,505
Kap TobinGreenland 8,3315,177
KankanGuinea 13,8118,583
KindiaGuinea 14,0708,743
KissidougouGuinea 13,9498,668
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,8864,279
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3071,434
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 2,3081,434
KeszthelyHungary 9,1145,664
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 8,9525,563
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,6222,872
KotaIndia 5,6613,518
KozhikodeIndia 6,3973,975
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 4,9573,080
KermanIran 7,1324,432
KermanshahIran 7,7624,823
Khoram AbadIran 7,7154,794
KilkennyIreland 9,7646,067
KingstonJamaica 13,4438,353
KagoshimaJapan 389242
KanazawaJapan 434269
KaruizawaJapan 527328
KatsuuraJapan 603375
KawaguchikoJapan 490304
KitamiesashiJapan 1,486923
KobeJapan 187116
KochiJapan 6842
KofuJapan 483300
KumagayaJapan 574357
KumamotoJapan 327203
KumejimaJapan 1,048651
KureJapan 186116
KushiroJapan 1,401870
KutchanJapan 1,217756
KyotoJapan 243151
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5742,842
KitaleKenya 10,7966,709
Kuwait CityKuwait 7,9604,946
KufraLibya 10,3066,404
KaunasLithuania 8,1915,090
KlaipedaLithuania 8,2765,143
KybartaiLithuania 8,2625,134
KarongaMalawi 11,5647,186
Kota BharuMalaysia 4,4602,772
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 3,5692,218
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 4,7652,961
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 4,4682,777
KuantanMalaysia 4,5882,851
KuchingMalaysia 4,3202,684
KayesMali 13,5798,438
KeniebaMali 13,7128,521
KidalMali 12,3947,702
KitaMali 13,5828,440
KoutiaMali 13,3798,314
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 4,3882,727
KisinevMoldova 8,3875,212
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,0621,281
KhatgalMongolia 3,3602,088
KhovdMongolia 3,8902,418
KhujirtMongolia 3,0441,891
KhutagMongolia 3,1461,955
KenitraMorocco 11,4617,122
KalewaMyanmar 4,0372,509
KathaMyanmar 3,8042,364
KawthaungMyanmar 4,4622,772
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,2992,671
KengtungMyanmar 3,6442,265
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7842,351
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9008,638
KathmanduNepal 4,6762,906
KoumacNew Caledonia 6,7834,215
KaikouraNew Zealand 9,3295,797
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 9,0905,649
KaitokeNew Zealand 9,2695,760
KarioiNew Zealand 9,1375,678
KawerauNew Zealand 9,0705,636
KopuaNew Zealand 9,2285,735
KanoNigeria 12,3687,686
KangnungNorth Korea 692430
KarasjokNorway 7,2494,505
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,4875,274
KristiansandNorway 8,6905,400
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,3025,159
KhasabOman 7,3934,594
KarachiPakistan 6,4924,034
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,4734,023
KhanpurPakistan 5,9843,718
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3853,968
KororPalau 2,8821,791
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,7805,456
KlodzkoPoland 8,8795,517
KoszalinPoland 8,6275,361
KrakowPoland 8,7315,425
KalakanRussia 2,7821,729
KaliningradRussia 8,3705,201
KamenskoeRussia 3,9512,455
KandalaksaRussia 7,1134,420
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6284,118
KazanRussia 6,7134,171
KemRussia 7,1184,423
KerchRussia 7,9924,966
KhabarovskRussia 1,6991,056
KirenskRussia 3,3572,086
KirovRussia 6,6014,102
KljuciRussia 3,2752,035
KolpasevRussia 4,6842,911
KorfRussia 3,7922,356
KostromaRussia 7,1254,427
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,7572,956
KotlasRussia 6,6844,154
KrasnodarRussia 7,8234,862
KrasnojarskRussia 6,1323,811
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,1733,836
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,0362,508
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,1153,800
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,7114,170
KurganRussia 5,7193,554
KurskRussia 7,6714,767
KyraRussia 2,5741,600
KigaliRwanda 11,4317,104
KoldaSenegal 13,9318,657
KabalaSierra Leone 14,0298,718
KosiceSlovakia 8,7445,433
KimberleySouth Africa 13,3978,325
KimchaekSouth Korea 935581
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2143,862
KadugliSudan 10,6486,617
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,9756,198
KassalaSudan 9,7716,072
KhartoumSudan 10,1026,278
KostiSudan 10,2476,368
KalmarSweden 8,4395,244
KaresuandoSweden 7,4124,606
KarlstadSweden 8,3705,201
KristianstadSweden 8,5885,337
KamishliSyria 8,0945,030
KanchanaburiThailand 4,0962,545
Khlong YaiThailand 3,9772,471
Khon KaenThailand 3,6542,271
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,0482,515
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 3,8142,370
KairouanTunisia 10,3966,460
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,3915,214
KarsTurkey 7,7684,827
KastamonuTurkey 8,4035,222
KayseriTurkey 8,4345,241
KonyaTurkey 8,6965,404
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,4594,014
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,4524,009
KinlossUk 9,1645,695
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,7664,826
KievUkraine 8,0865,025
KirillovkaUkraine 7,8934,905
KirovogradUkraine 8,0945,030
KlepininoUkraine 8,1285,051
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,9914,966
Kovel’Ukraine 8,3805,208
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,0575,007
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,6886,641
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,6925,401
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,5066,528
Keene, NhUsa 11,1286,915
Kenton, OhUsa 10,8796,761
Kenton, OkUsa 10,2126,346
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,5477,797
Kimball, NeUsa 9,8366,112
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7233,556
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,5986,586
Kinston, NcUsa 11,7187,282
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6065,348
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3717,066
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,9733,712
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,4803,406
KabompoZambia 12,6767,877
KabweZambia 12,3277,660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,3217,657
KafirondaZambia 12,2547,615
KaomaZambia 12,6877,884
KasamaZambia 11,8367,355
KasempaZambia 12,5187,779
KawambwaZambia 12,0027,458
KaroiZimbabwe 12,3547,677


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -