Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,8793,653
NeuquenArgentina 17,91911,135
Nueve De JulioArgentina 18,61311,566
Norfolk IslandAustralia 7,7864,838
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 5,7073,547
Nowra RanAustralia 7,7734,830
NuriootpaAustralia 7,5484,690
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,7197,903
NatitingouBenin 13,0588,115
Nova FriburgoBrazil 18,75311,654
NgaoundereCameroon 12,3017,644
NkoundjaCameroon 12,6607,867
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,9186,163
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,0515,003
Natashquan, QcCanada 10,6056,590
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1016,277
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0824,401
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7095,412
North Bay, OnCanada 10,5426,551
N’DjamenaChad 11,8357,354
NanchangChina 1,8141,127
NanjingChina 1,446898
NanningChina 2,8001,740
NicosiaCyprus 8,8135,476
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,7705,450
NaguaDominican Republic 13,6338,472
NeybaDominican Republic 13,6558,485
NegeleEthiopia 10,1096,282
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 7,2974,534
NandiFiji 7,2974,534
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,8144,856
NancyFrance 9,5475,932
NantesFrance 10,0436,241
NiceFrance 9,9156,161
NeustrelitzGermany 8,8415,494
NurembergGermany 9,2385,740
NurnbergGermany 9,2405,742
NaxosGreece 9,2685,759
NanortalikGreenland 9,6315,985
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,5165,913
NordGreenland 7,1354,434
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,1705,698
NzerekoreGuinea 13,9748,683
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,5543,451
New DelhiIndia 5,3943,352
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,7286,045
NaganoJapan 527327
NagasakiJapan 406252
NagoJapan 951591
NagoyaJapan 333207
Naha, OkinawaJapan 1,003623
NaraJapan 222138
NazeJapan 702436
NemuroJapan 1,496930
NiigataJapan 680423
NikkoJapan 621386
NobeokaJapan 247153
NairobiKenya 10,7776,697
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,5884,715
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1263,185
NidaLithuania 8,3095,163
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,4386,486
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,8586,748
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,6237,222
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,7027,272
NaraMali 13,2558,237
NioroMali 13,3798,314
NemaMauritania 13,1248,155
NouakchottMauritania 13,4848,379
NoumeaNew Caledonia 7,0594,387
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 9,2075,721
NelsonNew Zealand 9,2015,718
New PlymouthNew Zealand 9,0315,612
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 9,2975,777
NandaimeNicaragua 13,4428,353
N’GuigmiNiger 11,8377,356
NiameyNiger 12,7447,919
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,5784,709
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 7,1404,437
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,0174,361
NawabshahPakistan 6,2993,914
NokkundiPakistan 6,6894,157
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 17,90211,125
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 2,4721,536
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,2523,885
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,3291,447
NikolaevRussia 8,1965,093
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 2,2731,412
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 3,4632,152
NizneangarskRussia 3,1401,951
Nizne-UdinskRussia 3,6322,257
Njaksimvol’Russia 5,9303,685
NovgorodRussia 7,5944,719
NovosibirskRussia 4,6132,866
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2113,859
No. 6Sudan 9,7746,074
NyalaSudan 11,0046,838
Nakhon PhanomThailand 3,4202,125
Nakhon SawanThailand 3,9352,445
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,4572,769
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 3,6852,290
NarathiwatThailand 4,4742,780
NigdeTurkey 8,5385,306
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,9444,315
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,0034,973
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,8376,734
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,8376,734
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,2076,964
Natchez, MsUsa 11,3677,064
Neosho, MoUsa 10,7446,677
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,2616,998
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3057,025
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,0476,865
New Hampton, IaUsa 10,3026,402
New London, WiUsa 10,3526,433
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 11,5867,200
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 11,5737,192
New Ulm, MnUsa 10,1376,299
New YorkUsa 11,2687,002
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3117,029
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,2967,019
Newark, NjUsa 11,2937,018
Newberry, MiUsa 10,3236,415
Newberry, ScUsa 11,6377,231
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,5736,570
Newnan, GaUsa 11,5857,199
Newport, TnUsa 11,4007,084
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,3063,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,6027,210
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1306,295
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3655,198
North Loup, NeUsa 10,0436,241
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,0186,226
Norton, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9166,783
NdolaZambia 12,2287,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -