Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 11,0276,852
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 11,8817,383
OranArgentina 17,88811,116
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 6,4323,997
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 6,7574,199
OstendeBelgium 9,4835,893
ObidosBrazil 16,38710,183
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 13,1068,144
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,7756,695
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,7766,696
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 17,47210,857
OdenseDenmark 8,8065,472
OtavaloEcuador 14,9799,308
Ono-I-LauFiji 7,8044,849
OuluFinland 7,5074,665
OroomiehIran 7,7634,824
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,0116,221
OdienneIvory Coast 13,7738,559
ObihiroJapan 1,333828
OfunatoJapan 935581
OitaJapan 238148
OkayamaJapan 15999
OkinoerabuJapan 833518
OmaezakiJapan 402250
OmuJapan 1,470913
OnahamaJapan 737458
OsakaJapan 201125
OshimaJapan 506315
OtaruJapan 1,255780
OwaseJapan 208129
OuarzazateMorocco 11,7907,327
OujoaMorocco 11,1756,944
OuanahamNew Caledonia 6,9574,323
OhakeaNew Zealand 9,1985,716
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 9,3725,824
OphirNew Zealand 9,4195,853
OpotikiNew Zealand 9,0985,653
OtautauNew Zealand 9,4615,879
OcotalNicaragua 13,2518,234
OrlandNorway 8,1915,090
OsloNorway 8,4395,244
OhotskRussia 2,9791,851
OkhotskRussia 2,9791,851
OlekminskRussia 3,1801,976
OlenekRussia 4,1542,581
OmskRussia 5,2163,241
OnegaRussia 7,0084,355
OrenburgRussia 6,4614,015
OymyakonRussia 3,3962,110
OviedoSpain 10,5806,575
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,0485,001
Orkney IslandsUk 9,0235,607
OdessaUkraine 8,3085,163
OvrucUkraine 8,1385,057
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3417,047
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,0986,275
Oakland, MdUsa 11,2837,011
Oakley, IdUsa 9,1395,679
Oconto, WiUsa 10,3466,429
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,8296,729
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,6746,633
Olathe, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Olivia, MnUsa 10,0186,225
Olympia, WaUsa 8,2455,123
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2716,382
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2596,375
Oolitic, InUsa 10,9296,791
Orlando, FlUsa 12,2027,582
Orono, MeUsa 11,0056,838
Oshkosh, WiUsa 10,3956,459
Oswego, NyUsa 10,9346,795
Ottawa, IlUsa 10,6496,617
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,5166,535
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,0386,859
Owosso, MiUsa 10,6826,638
Ozark, ArUsa 10,9176,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -