Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 7,8804,897
Port BlairAndaman Islands 4,8443,010
ParanaArgentina 18,63211,578
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 18,87111,726
PehuajoArgentina 18,51611,506
PergaminoArgentina 18,64811,588
PigeArgentina 18,44111,460
Pilar ObsArgentina 18,31411,380
PosadasArgentina 18,84311,709
PresidenciaArgentina 18,43311,454
Puente Del IncaArgentina 17,77511,046
Punta IndioArgentina 18,93711,768
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,4954,657
Port HedlandAustralia 6,1873,845
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 11,8497,363
ParakouBenin 13,0418,104
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 17,20810,693
ParacatuBrazil 18,22911,328
ParanaBrazil 17,70411,002
ParanaguaBrazil 19,11611,879
ParanaibaBrazil 18,41711,445
ParintinsBrazil 16,42610,207
ParnaibaBrazil 16,63410,337
Passo FundoBrazil 19,17611,916
Patos De MinasBrazil 18,38411,424
PaulistanaBrazil 17,18110,676
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 17,25110,720
Pedra AzulBrazil 18,04311,212
PeixeBrazil 17,64110,963
PetrolinaBrazil 17,30510,754
PicosBrazil 17,06910,607
PiraiBrazil 18,81911,695
PirenopolisBrazil 18,05411,219
PompeuBrazil 18,45211,466
Ponta PoraBrazil 18,48011,484
Porto De MozBrazil 16,44710,220
Porto UniaoBrazil 19,08511,860
Porto VelhoBrazil 16,72010,390
Porto-AlegreBrazil 19,39112,050
Porto-NacionalBrazil 17,49310,871
PosseBrazil 17,88511,114
PlevenBulgaria 8,8985,529
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9735,576
Phnom PenhCambodia 3,8362,384
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0054,974
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,1445,061
Penticton, BcCanada 8,3005,157
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,6576,622
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,7916,706
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,6485,996
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,9814,959
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 10,9306,792
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,7554,819
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,4275,858
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,8055,472
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8594,884
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3904,592
Princeton, BcCanada 9,1135,663
ParronChile 17,72111,012
Puerto AysenChile 17,35610,785
Puerto MonttChile 17,45110,844
Punta ArenasChile 17,05410,598
PingbianChina 1,9701,224
PeralesColombia 14,8119,204
Pto.CarrenoColombia 15,0719,365
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,6808,501
PragueCzech Republic 9,0285,610
PedernalesDominican Republic 13,6848,503
PimentelDominican Republic 13,6428,477
PoloDominican Republic 13,7008,513
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 13,5648,429
PichilingueEcuador 15,0079,326
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9299,277
PuyoEcuador 15,1519,415
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1335,675
ParisFrance 9,7196,039
PerpignanFrance 10,2206,351
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,1396,922
Port-GentilGabon 13,2808,253
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,2068,828
PotsdamGermany 8,9155,540
PatrasGreece 9,4415,867
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,7034,787
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,6375,989
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 14,2648,864
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 13,6218,464
Puerto LempiraHonduras 13,2868,256
PecsHungary 9,1115,662
PambanIndia 6,2033,855
PuneIndia 6,1683,833
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,1933,227
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 4,5202,809
PadovaItaly 9,5175,914
Paganella MountainItaly 9,5055,907
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,0016,215
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,0106,220
PantelleriaItaly 10,1886,331
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,6525,998
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,1146,285
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,6636,005
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,6155,975
PiacenzaItaly 9,6766,013
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,7376,051
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,5705,947
Ponza IslandItaly 9,8076,094
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,6535,998
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,7796,077
PrizziItaly 10,0256,230
PakseLaos 3,4972,173
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,6842,911
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,0516,246
PlaisanceMauritius 10,0616,252
PohnpeiMicronesia 3,8312,380
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,3115,786
PatheinMyanmar 4,3402,697
PutaoMyanmar 3,5722,219
PyiMyanmar 4,1812,598
PoindimieNew Caledonia 6,8724,270
PaeroaNew Zealand 8,9515,562
Palmerston NNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 9,2205,730
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 9,2455,745
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 8,8255,484
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 9,0515,625
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 13,4008,327
Port HarcourtNigeria 13,0318,098
PohangNorth Korea 537334
PyongyangNorth Korea 990615
PadidanPakistan 6,2933,910
PanjgurPakistan 6,6524,134
ParachinarPakistan 5,8363,627
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,7884,218
PeshawarPakistan 5,6993,541
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 4,9433,072
PilarParaguay 18,62111,572
PiscoPeru 16,25610,101
PiuraPeru 15,2569,480
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 16,71310,386
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 3,0541,898
PoznanPoland 8,7235,421
PrzemyslPoland 8,5825,333
Penhas DouradasPortugal 10,9306,792
PortalegrePortugal 11,0326,855
Porto Portugal 10,9086,778
PavelecRussia 7,3864,590
PecoraRussia 6,0943,787
PermRussia 6,2423,879
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,9341,823
PetrozavodskRussia 7,2794,523
PjatigorskRussia 7,5984,722
PoronajskRussia 1,9221,195
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,8404,872
Providenja BayRussia 4,9413,070
PskovRussia 7,7814,835
PodorSenegal 13,5708,432
PopradSlovakia 8,7775,454
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,5468,418
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,9518,048
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 10,5026,526
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,2263,869
Port SudanSudan 9,4445,869
ParamariboSuriname 15,5579,667
PiteňSweden 7,6384,746
PalmyraSyria 8,4615,258
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,8506,121
PhetchabunThailand 3,7972,359
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 3,8502,392
PhraeThailand 3,7772,347
PhuketThailand 4,6312,878
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,6182,870
Prachin BuriThailand 3,9382,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,2252,625
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 14,8679,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,8566,124
PoltavaUkraine 7,8864,900
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 19,01611,817
PradoUruguay 19,04211,833
Punta Del EsteUruguay 19,14911,899
Palestine, IlUsa 10,8806,761
Pana, IlUsa 10,7926,706
Paoli, InUsa 10,9766,821
Paris, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,6367,231
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,5795,952
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,7536,682
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6406,612
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3766,448
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5835,333
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,7017,271
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6466,616
Perry, OkUsa 10,6586,623
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,3387,046
Philo, OhUsa 11,0616,874
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,8786,138
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,7756,074
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,0986,896
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0196,226
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,0856,889
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,2687,002
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,2797,009
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9976,833
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1655,695
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8766,137
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,6496,617
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,2616,998
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,2346,981
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,1785,082
Portage, WiUsa 10,3766,448
Portland, MaineUsa 11,1106,904
Portland, OregonUsa 8,3465,186
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,3616,438
Prescott, ArUsa 11,0616,874
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5435,309
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,5007,146
Princeton, InUsa 10,9726,818
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,2767,007
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,0176,225
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 15,1289,401
PetaukeZambia 12,0557,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -