Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 18,51911,508
ReconquistaArgentina 18,62111,572
Rio CuartoArgentina 18,30411,374
Rio GallegosArgentina 17,23310,709
RivadaviaArgentina 18,07111,230
RosarioArgentina 18,62211,572
RichmondAustralia 7,6344,744
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 6,5294,057
RecifeBrazil 16,99710,562
RemansoBrazil 17,36110,789
Rio BrancoBrazil 16,58710,307
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 18,83711,705
Rio NegroBrazil 19,13211,889
Rio VerdeBrazil 18,23611,332
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,4535,253
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,5315,923
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,0685,635
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,0675,634
Resolute, NtCanada 7,4914,655
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2905,152
Roberval, QcCanada 10,5516,557
RuoqiangChina 4,1372,571
Rafael NunezColombia 14,2278,841
RandersDenmark 8,7405,431
RestauracionDominican Republic 13,6108,457
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 13,5968,449
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,9588,673
RumipambaEcuador 15,0639,360
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,0365,615
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,1665,696
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,2015,718
RochambeauFrench Guiana 15,7269,772
RostockGermany 8,8255,484
RhodesGreece 9,1205,668
RaufarhöfnIceland 8,6415,369
ReykhólarIceland 8,8525,501
ReykjavíkIceland 8,9855,583
RamsarIran 7,3524,569
RashtIran 7,4174,609
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,7576,063
RadicofaniItaly 9,7226,041
Resia PassItaly 9,4845,893
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,5855,956
RivoltoItaly 9,4095,847
Rolle PassItaly 9,4535,874
RomeItaly 9,7536,061
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,7806,078
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,3975,839
RumoiJapan 1,353841
RigaLatvia 8,0545,005
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,1945,092
RodriguesMauritius 9,5315,923
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 3,4192,125
RabatMorocco 11,4937,142
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,2152,619
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,3258,280
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 9,2105,723
RangioraNew Zealand 9,3635,818
ReeftonNew Zealand 9,2215,730
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 8,8415,494
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 9,0425,619
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 9,0525,625
RoxburghNew Zealand 9,4425,867
RuakuraNew Zealand 8,9715,574
RuatoriaNew Zealand 9,1345,676
RivasNicaragua 13,4868,381
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,1873,845
RebolyRussia 7,3384,560
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6654,763
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 8,3125,165
RagaSudan 11,1716,942
RashadSudan 10,4746,509
RenkSudan 10,3276,417
RumbekSudan 10,9206,786
RanongThailand 4,4582,770
Roi EtThailand 3,6072,241
RizeTurkey 7,9344,931
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,2613,891
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,3275,174
RomnyUkraine 7,8904,903
RovnoUkraine 8,3385,181
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 7,4504,630
RochaUruguay 19,22011,943
Racine, WiUsa 10,5486,555
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 11,6007,208
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,6425,991
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,6395,990
Reading, PaUsa 11,2687,002
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,7025,407
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,2075,721
Redding, CaUsa 8,6765,392
Redlands, CaUsa 9,4795,890
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9165,541
Rensselaer, InUsa 10,7446,676
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,4987,145
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,4987,145
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,4087,089
Rochester, MnUsa 10,2186,349
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,9276,790
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1216,289
Rockford, IlUsa 10,5356,547
Rockville, InUsa 10,8366,734
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,2586,375
Rome, GaUsa 11,4927,141
Roseau, MnUsa 9,6095,971
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4755,267
Roswell, NmUsa 10,4036,464
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,4007,084
Rushville, IlUsa 10,6406,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -