Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,1153,800
ShkoderAlbania 9,3135,787
SkikdaAlgeria 10,4926,520
SaltaArgentina 17,89311,119
San AntonioArgentina 18,11511,257
San LuisArgentina 18,11011,253
San RafaelArgentina 17,93111,142
Santa RosaArgentina 18,29611,370
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 18,14611,276
SarmientoArgentina 17,60310,938
Sydney (airport)Australia 7,6804,773
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 7,6724,767
SalzburgAustria 9,2715,761
SakiAzerbaijan 7,4274,615
SalyanAzerbaijan 7,3644,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 7,3414,562
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 11,7917,327
SaveBenin 13,1568,175
Santa CruzBolivia 17,57410,921
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,2535,750
SalvadorBrazil 17,64610,966
Santa MariaBrazil 19,17011,913
SantaremBrazil 16,46410,231
SantosBrazil 18,97811,793
Sao CarlosBrazil 18,75011,651
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 16,98810,556
Sao GoncaloBrazil 16,96610,543
Sao JoaquimBrazil 19,33812,017
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 18,98511,798
Sao LourencoBrazil 18,77311,665
Sao LuisBrazil 16,59610,313
Sao MateusBrazil 18,29111,366
São PauloBrazil 18,92811,762
Sao SimaoBrazil 18,69511,618
Sena MadureiraBrazil 16,45610,226
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 17,41710,823
SerrinhaBrazil 17,51210,882
Sete LagoasBrazil 18,47411,480
SobralBrazil 16,68010,365
SoureBrazil 16,38610,183
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 17,53910,899
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 19,31612,003
SurubimBrazil 17,00410,566
SadovoBulgaria 8,9625,569
SandanskiBulgaria 9,1115,661
SofiaBulgaria 9,0285,610
SiemreapCambodia 3,7812,349
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,3137,030
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,8245,483
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,0476,865
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,3554,571
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,3035,159
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,8286,729
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,8315,488
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,3386,424
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 10,0216,227
Scott, SkCanada 8,7095,412
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,5186,536
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,1726,942
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8856,764
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5314,058
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,6866,019
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,6976,026
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,2015,096
Smithers, BcCanada 7,5534,693
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,8336,732
Summerside, PeCanada 10,9716,818
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9215,544
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9145,540
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0696,879
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 12,4797,754
SalCape Verde 13,9498,668
SantiagoChile 17,71111,006
SewellChile 17,74611,028
ShanghaiChina 1,217756
ShantouChina 2,0281,260
ShenyangChina 1,330826
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 13,6558,485
Simon BolivarColombia 14,2348,845
San JoseCosta Rica 13,7358,535
SibenikCroatia 9,4165,851
SplitCroatia 9,4005,841
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,6145,353
StudsgårdDenmark 8,8185,480
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 13,6208,464
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 13,7548,547
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 13,6848,504
SalcedoDominican Republic 13,6098,456
SamanaDominican Republic 13,6728,496
San CristobalDominican Republic 13,7198,525
San J. MatasDominican Republic 13,5948,447
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 13,6898,507
San JuanDominican Republic 13,6318,470
San R. YumaDominican Republic 13,7778,561
SanchezDominican Republic 13,6608,488
SantiagoDominican Republic 13,5878,443
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 13,5568,424
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 13,7268,529
San GabrielEcuador 14,9789,308
SalloumEgypt 9,6596,002
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,7946,086
SohagEgypt 9,4755,888
St. KatrineEgypt 9,1495,685
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,0568,113
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,74511,027
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,3234,550
StrasbourgFrance 9,4895,896
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 15,8379,841
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 15,6229,707
SukhumiGeorgia 7,7824,836
SchleswigGermany 8,9145,539
StuttgartGermany 9,3935,837
SamosGreece 9,1195,667
Skiros IslandGreece 9,2055,720
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,4675,883
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,8585,504
SiguiriGuinea 13,7098,519
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,9948,075
SzegedHungary 8,9835,582
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,1115,661
StykkisholmurIceland 8,8995,530
SagarIndia 5,4513,388
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,4123,363
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 4,0382,509
SemnanIran 7,1884,467
ShahroudIran 7,0254,365
ShirazIran 7,5464,689
ShannonIreland 9,8106,096
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,8726,135
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,5645,943
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5545,937
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,7286,045
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,0806,264
Scuro MountainItaly 9,7146,037
SigonellaItaly 9,9546,186
SassandraIvory Coast 14,0548,734
SagaJapan 361224
SaigoJapan 337209
SakaiJapan 269167
SakataJapan 810503
SapporoJapan 1,256781
SaseboJapan 414257
SendaiJapan 823511
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12477
ShimonosekiJapan 311193
ShinjoJapan 824512
ShionomisakiJapan 14892
ShirakawaJapan 698434
ShizuokaJapan 434270
SumotoJapan 13886
SuttsuJapan 1,185737
SuwaJapan 475295
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,96710,543
SavannakhetLaos 3,4902,169
SiauliaiLithuania 8,1495,064
SiluteLithuania 8,2835,147
SkopjeMacedonia 9,1875,709
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3316,420
SalimaMalawi 11,7217,284
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 3,4672,155
SibuMalaysia 4,1512,579
SanMali 13,2548,236
SegouMali 13,3378,288
SikassoMali 13,4838,379
St. BrandonMauritius 9,6365,988
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,4277,722
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,9111,809
SainshandMongolia 2,4331,512
SafiMorocco 11,7817,321
Sidi IfniMorocco 12,1067,523
SittweMyanmar 4,3212,685
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 9,0665,634
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,7245,421
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,9984,349
SaiqOman 7,4274,615
Salalah, DhofarOman 8,0765,019
SurOman 7,2884,529
SialkotPakistan 5,4913,412
SibbiPakistan 6,1983,852
San Juan BautistaParaguay 18,70411,623
San Juan De MarconaPeru 16,46010,229
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 2,7571,713
SandomierzPoland 8,5825,333
SniezkaPoland 8,9035,532
SuwalkiPoland 8,2865,149
SzczecinPoland 8,7625,445
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 11,3187,033
Santa MariaPortugal 11,9197,406
San JuanPuerto Rico 13,8828,626
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,2756,385
Satu MareRomania 8,7105,413
SibiuRomania 8,7725,451
SulinaRomania 8,4515,252
SadrinskRussia 5,8233,619
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,5634,700
SalekhardRussia 5,6623,519
SaratovRussia 7,0604,387
SejmcanRussia 3,5372,198
SelagoncyRussia 3,8982,422
Simusir IslandRussia 2,1301,323
SkovorodinoRussia 2,4431,518
SmolenskRussia 7,7534,818
SociRussia 7,8554,881
SortovalaRussia 7,4514,630
SuntarRussia 3,4202,125
SurgutRussia 5,2633,271
SverdlovskRussia 5,9983,727
SyktyvkarRussia 6,4614,015
St MaartenSaint Martin 14,0248,715
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 13,3808,314
SeychellesSeychelles 9,2465,746
SingaporeSingapore 4,7412,946
SliacSlovakia 8,8685,511
SeoulSouth Korea 811504
SineijuSouth Korea 1,157719
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 10,7876,703
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 10,4116,469
Santander, CantabriaSpain 10,4756,509
SevilleSpain 11,1376,920
SennarSudan 10,1386,300
ShambatSudan 10,1006,276
ShendiSudan 9,9556,186
StenseleSweden 7,8184,858
StockholmSweden 8,1725,078
StorlienSweden 8,1305,052
SundsvallSweden 7,9804,959
SantisSwitzerland 9,5085,908
SongeaTanzania 11,4507,115
Sakon NakhonThailand 3,4932,170
SongkhlaThailand 4,5092,802
Suphan BuriThailand 4,0142,494
Surat ThaniThailand 4,4762,782
SurinThailand 3,7022,300
Sansanne-MangoTogo 13,1238,155
SokodeTogo 13,1838,192
SfaxTunisia 10,4356,484
SousseTunisia 10,3516,432
SamsunTurkey 8,2285,113
SiirtTurkey 7,9914,966
SivasTurkey 8,2635,135
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,4994,038
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,9796,201
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,2015,718
SarataUkraine 8,4045,222
SarnyUkraine 8,2665,136
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,1875,088
SumyUkraine 7,8114,854
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 7,5024,662
SaltoUruguay 18,85611,717
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,8575,504
Safford, AzUsa 10,0516,246
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9816,824
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,2087,586
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,7836,701
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,1816,327
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,1376,299
Salem, InUsa 10,9766,821
Salem, OrUsa 8,3605,195
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3585,815
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8226,725
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,1046,900
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,5525,936
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,8505,499
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 13,8828,626
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,1185,666
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,2575,752
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,1655,695
Santuck, ScUsa 11,5427,172
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,3416,426
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,8547,366
Scott City, KsUsa 10,2546,372
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,7926,085
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,9766,821
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2435,122
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2545,129
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6106,593
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1815,084
Selma, AlUsa 11,5737,192
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,3027,023
Seymour, InUsa 10,9766,821
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,1176,908
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,3725,824
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,1466,927
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1516,308
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0336,234
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,7106,655
Southport, NcUsa 11,8177,343
Sparta, IlUsa 10,8726,756
Spencer, WvUsa 11,2006,960
Spickard, MoUsa 10,4776,511
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5405,307
Spooner, WiUsa 10,0786,263
Springfield, IlUsa 10,7216,662
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,7576,685
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9153,054
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,9996,213
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,7846,701
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,2036,340
Stamford, CtUsa 11,2687,002
State College, PaUsa 11,1516,929
State University, MsUsa 11,3747,068
State University, NmUsa 10,3356,422
Staunton, VaUsa 11,3647,062
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,7036,030
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,5896,580
Stockton, CaUsa 8,9145,539
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1926,334
Storrs, CtUsa 11,2436,986
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,9176,784
Summerville, ScUsa 11,8167,343
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4895,275
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,6256,602
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2916,395
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,9826,824
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,9153,676
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 14,6489,103
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 14,9029,260
Santa ElenaVenezuela 15,5099,637
SmaraWestern Sahara 12,4217,719
SocotraYemen 8,3485,188
SenangaZambia 12,9028,017
SerenjeZambia 12,0967,516
SeshekeZambia 12,8808,004
SolweziZambia 12,3927,700


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -