Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 17,04710,593
UaupesBrazil 15,6889,749
UbatubaBrazil 18,92311,759
UberabaBrazil 18,49911,496
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2115,103
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,1572,584
UpernavikGreenland 8,1985,094
UummannaqGreenland 8,4495,250
UdineItaly 9,3925,836
Ustica IslandItaly 9,9646,192
UenoJapan 248154
UnzendakeJapan 369229
UrakawaJapan 1,246774
UshibukaJapan 406252
UtsunomiyaJapan 635395
UwajimaJapan 15194
UkmergeLithuania 8,1185,045
UtenaLithuania 8,0595,008
UlaangomMongolia 3,8902,417
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 2,8001,740
UlgiiMongolia 4,0252,501
UliastaiMongolia 3,4982,174
UmnugoviMongolia 3,8992,423
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,5191,566
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 556346
UfaRussia 6,3353,937
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,5263,434
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 2,9701,846
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 3,3672,092
Ust-BarguzinRussia 2,9971,862
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,3163,925
Ust-KamcatskRussia 3,3592,087
Ust-MajaRussia 3,0171,875
Ust-OlojRussia 4,0572,521
Umm BeninSudan 10,1396,301
UmeňSweden 7,7794,834
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 3,5622,213
Udon ThaniThailand 3,5922,232
Uttaradit EastThailand 3,8132,370
UrfaTurkey 8,2785,144
UsakTurkey 8,8795,518
Uman’Ukraine 8,2035,097
UzgorodUkraine 8,6905,400
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,1666,939
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9236,787
Urbana, IlUsa 10,7896,704
Urbana, OhUsa 10,9756,820


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -