Japan flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Murotomisaki

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Murotomisaki. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Murotomisaki with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 7,6754,770
YardmiliAzerbaijan 7,4514,630
YevlaxAzerbaijan 7,4564,633
YaoundeCameroon 12,7247,907
YokoCameroon 12,5307,786
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,2016,960
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7624,823
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,1135,663
YanjiChina 1,144711
YichangChina 2,1721,350
YinchuanChina 2,5761,601
YiningChina 4,6602,896
YariguiesColombia 14,6519,104
YamasaDominican Republic 13,6868,504
YasicaDominican Republic 13,5758,436
YazdIran 7,2864,527
YakushimaJapan 460286
YamagataJapan 787489
YamaguchiJapan 271169
YokkaichiJapan 290180
YokohamaJapan 558347
YonagoJapan 255158
YonagunijimaJapan 1,460907
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 2,6721,660
YeMyanmar 4,1592,585
YolaNigeria 12,2587,617
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 616383
YurimaguasPeru 15,6529,726
YekaterinburgRussia 5,9993,728
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 1,6871,048
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,6094,107
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4205,232
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,6654,141
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,1375,678
York, PaUsa 11,2626,998
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,9946,832
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7476,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -